Commercial Property for Sale in PONCE Puerto Rico 00717

BUENOS AIRES ST 3077 & 3072, PONCE, PR 00717, Ponce Puerto Rico, 00717

Listing ID: CL-Puerto Rico-26734 Commercial Low/Mid Income Multifamily
Published on: Thursday, October 30, 2025 | Updated on: Thursday, October 30, 2025

Listing Summary

This exceptional investment opportunity in Ponce offers two fully rented buildings located on Calle Buenos Aires, both operating under the Section 8 program with guaranteed monthly income.

Full Description

Quick Glance

  • Listing ID: CL-Puerto Rico-26734
  • Status: Active
  • Year Build: 1980
  • Building Size: N/A
  • Lot Size: 5,605.00 Acre

Property Documents

No documents available.

Complete Details

  • Year Build: 1980
  • No of Stories: 2
  • Total Lot Area: 5,605.00 Acre
  • No of Total Units: 10
  • Heating and Cooling: Cooling Only

Pricing Details

Additional Features

Highlights
  • Two fully rented residential buildings under Section 8
  • $6,020 monthly / $72,240 annually (guaranteed)
  • Income: $6,020 monthly / $72,240 annually (guaranteed)
  • Building 3072: 4 apartments – $2,405/month
  • Building 3077: 6 apartments – $3,615/month
  • Inclusions: Appliances, security cameras, and coin-operated industrial washer
  • Fully occupied – income from day one
  • Investment Appeal: Stable government-backed rental income and low-maintenance property

Listing Location

Disclaimer: LoopingCloud is a social listing portal that connects real estate professionals, service providers, buyers, and sellers. All property information, descriptions, availability, financial details, and any offerings are provided by the respective lister or service provider and are not independently verified by LoopingCloud.